Serko Limited (SKO)

NZX-listed Industrials company — share price, dividends, financials, board of directors and governance score.

Serko Limited (NZX:SKO) last traded at $1.06 on 21 Oct 2026, a market capitalisation of $137M NZD, a board of 6 directors chaired by Claudia Isobel Batten and a Governance Risk Score of 78/100.

Serko provides online travel booking and expense management software for corporate travel, integrating with major travel content providers and serving enterprise clients globally.

Share price
$1.06+0.95%
Market cap
$137MNZD
Return on equity
-22.0%
Governance score
78/100Very Good
Board size
667% independent

Loading issuer details...

Serko Limited board of directors

6 current directors, 67% independent, average tenure 9.7 years.

DirectorRoleIndependentAppointedTenureCommittees
Sean GourleyIndependent DirectorYes20242.3 yrs—
Claudia Isobel BattenChairYes20206.1 yrs—
Clyde McConaghyIndependent DirectorYes201412.5 yrs—
Robert ShawExecutive DirectorNo200719.5 yrs—
Darrin GraftonExecutive DirectorNo201412.3 yrs—
Jan DawsonIndependent DirectorYes20215.2 yrs—

SKO governance score breakdown

Serko Limited scores 78/100 (Very Good) on the NZXplorer Governance Risk Score for FY2026, based on 73% data coverage. See the GRS methodology.

Board structure
20/25
Shareholder rights
20/20
Executive remuneration
4/10

Serko Limited largest shareholders

Top 10 registered holders of SKO as disclosed for FY2025. Registry holdings include custodians and nominees, which may hold on behalf of many underlying investors.

#HolderHolding
1Tea Custodians Limited12.40%
2Darrin Grafton & Geoffrey Robertson Ashley Hosking8.84%
3Bnp Paribas Nominees NZ Limited Bpss7.82%
4Robert James Shaw & Michael John Moore7.43%
5Custodial Services Limited7.40%
6HSBC Nominees (New Zealand) Limited5.13%
7Premier Nominees Limited4.82%
8Coronado Pte Limited4.39%
9Accident Compensation Corporation4.34%
10New Zealand Superannuation Fund Nominees Limited3.67%

Recent SKO NZX announcements

The 10 most recent filings by Serko Limited to the NZX.

Serko Limited (SKO) — frequently asked questions

What does Serko Limited do?

Serko provides online travel booking and expense management software for corporate travel, integrating with major travel content providers and serving enterprise clients globally. Serko Limited is listed on the NZX under the ticker SKO, in the Industrials sector.

What is the Serko Limited (SKO) share price?

Serko Limited (NZX:SKO) shares closed at $1.06 on 21 October 2026, up 0.95% on the previous close. At that price its market capitalisation was about $131 million, based on 123,126,000 shares on issue as at 31 March 2025.

Who are the directors of Serko Limited?

Serko Limited has 6 current directors: Sean Gourley (Independent Director), Claudia Isobel Batten (Chair), Clyde McConaghy (Independent Director), Robert Shaw (Executive Director), Darrin Grafton (Executive Director) and Jan Dawson (Independent Director). 4 of the 6 are recorded as independent (67%). Average board tenure is 9.7 years.

Who is the chair of Serko Limited?

Claudia Isobel Batten chairs the Serko Limited board, and has been a director since 2020.

Who is the CEO of Serko Limited?

Darrin Grafton is the Chief Executive Officer of Serko Limited.

Who are the largest shareholders of Serko Limited?

The largest registered holder of SKO shares in the FY2025 top-20 register was Tea Custodians Limited, with 12.40%, followed by Darrin Grafton & Geoffrey Robertson Ashley Hosking (8.84%) and Bnp Paribas Nominees NZ Limited Bpss (7.82%). Custodians and nominees on the register hold shares on behalf of other investors.

What is Serko Limited's governance score?

Serko Limited has an NZXplorer Governance Risk Score of 78/100 (Very Good) for FY2026, based on 73% data coverage.

When was the last Serko Limited annual meeting?

The most recent Serko Limited annual meeting on record was held on 30 June 2026.

Industrials companies on the NZX

Compare Serko Limited with other NZX-listed industrials companies.

All NZX Industrials companies · All NZX-listed companies